Already posted Kikkoman gluten free tamari soy sauce

Hi, I see the question was already posted but I don’t see the response. Is this k for p? Thank you

They won’t identify the source of the alcohol. It can be from wheat.

Ok thank you

The bottle says gluten free

That is still not enough to determine if there is Chametz.

If the bottle says gluten free and wheat free…made without wheat…can the source of the alcohol still be from wheat?

fyi we have some Kikkoman products on the list

I could find any on this year’s list.

So it’s ok for Passover?

Yes, If it’s on the list

There aren’t any Kikkoman products on this year’s list

I’m not sure how to view whole row, but its there. Please look again