Vinegar, which types are kosher for Passover?

I see discussions of vinegar in the forum that say only plain vinegar as an ingredient is ok. Your list however includes distilled vinegar and white vinegar. Are all of these acceptable? Or just vinegar alone?

Thank you!

Plain vinegar as an ingredient is Apple Cider vinegar.

Distilled vinegars and some others can be problematic and requires research for its source.