365 WholeFoods Walnuts

Ingredients are only walnuts but the bag says “may contain peanuts. other tree nuts, milk, wheat and soy”. Are these okay if they to eat during Pesah if they have been purchased prior to the chag? Does any hametz that might be present get annulled by saying Kal Hamira?

No need to worry about “may contain”

They can be eaten. Kol Chamira wouldn’t help if you went and ate the food, but no problem here regardless.