Annie's organic white cheddar Mac and cheese kosher?

It’s vegetarian but idk abt kosher :sweat_smile:

The cheddar is not kosher. It wpuld.need a hechsher.

But it’s fully vegetarian? Wouldn’t that make it okay bc there’s no animal rennet?

It doesn’t matter. The Rabbis didn’t differentiate between animal rennet or vegetarian. This isn’t something new. It’s in the Shulchan Aruch.