Are Cheetos Kosher?

I remember the old website used to have some mention about Cheetos being permitted ?
If so, which of their many presentations ?
Thank you

The contain Cheddar cheese which presents a problem of Gevinat Akum, so no good.

These may be a perfect alternative, if acceptable they say OU Kosher Dairy. Are these ok?


Those are good. Thank you.

Didn’t we just establish that OU cheese was questionable? Did I miss something?

The issue is only regarding cheeses that the OU considers soft cheeses and Rabbi Abadi may or may not disagree.
Cheddar cheese is considered hard cheese as per the OU and they provide the necessary supervision for hard cheeses.
So, any OU hard cheeses are fine.