Gelatin from Non-kosher animal


I was wondering if the rabbi had a teshuva about Gelatin? Or if there was another place that I would be able to learn more about the rabbis opinion?


The Rav did not write a teshuva on this topic in his seforim.

See this thread for more info on the Rav’s opinion.

Thank you!