Is this dairy even with OU D?

Is the question whether “milk protein isolate” is considered to be dairy?

I’m saying this: this product has an OU-D. It says “contains no milk” but it also says “includes milk proteins.” I want to know if I this product is considered halachaically dairy?

Any answer regarding this?