Lea & perrins Worcestershire sauce


We need to know the source of the vinegar

It says gluten free on the bottle- does that help?

UnFortunately not. It can be from wheat and still listed as gluten free


Is this good for Passover? The ingredients are identical to last year. You were concerned about the source of the vinegar last year. This is a Heinz product and their (Heinz) ketchup, bbq sauce and vinegar have all been okayed by you. Would that mean this is Ok as well?

This is a complicated product because the ones made in USA are OK. However there are some sold here in USA that are made in Canada or England that are from Barley. To avoid confusion, we cannot approve this.