Maple bourbon bbq sauce

Hello wanted to know if this is good.

It’s ok

Regarding above, from reading many past posts, Vinegar would be an issue. Is there a general rule on Vinegar if not specified what kind?

Vinegar is a question for Pesach items since it may come from wheat. Vinegar from wine would be an issue all year.

Thanks, to clarify, if it just says Vinegar, not Wine Vinegar, then safe to assume it’s wheat and therefore OK for year round?

In America whenever it says plain “vinegar” it refers to apple cider vinegar which is ok all year including pesach.

If it says distilled it may be a problem for pesach.

If it’s from grapes it will say wine or grape or similar.