"natural flavor"

If natural flavor is listed on an ingredient panel and nothing else listed is problematic (example, on a marinara sauce from trader joe’s), can one assume that it is ok for pesach or should we be checking each product with you?

Please look at the list first. Then post it here if its not on the list. When it comes to Pesach, just reading the ingredients gets a little harder