Oats confusion

I have no desire to eat oats and I know the origin of it being labeled as one of the 5 being rashi but can someone clear up the confusion?

Here it said oats can’t be eaten lemaase but on this year’s pesach list there’s lots of oat products.

Can someone explain?

On our pesach list there are a total of zero products made of oats.
Here is our pesach list:


See also:

1 Like
1 Like