Are these pareve? The description says contains no-dairy yet once again it’s marked with an OU/D.
If actually not dairy Can they be eaten during a meat meal or not?
Thank you !
kosher for passover for sephardim and those that eat corn
Thank you - And are they not dairy?
Parve