Wrigley's gum

Hi what is the heter for the wrigleys gum please

Heter for what?

You said its kosher but there is no hechsher and it might have glycerin

But if it is a by product of an animal why is it ok? Also what about the flavors that might be a problem are there certain ones that are a problem?

Please search through this site. There are many discussions on this topic.

One of the great poskim of the last century, Rav Chaim Ozer Grodzinsky, zt”l ( Achiezer III: 33), permitted using gelatin.

And what about regarding the kashrus of the flavors

Please read through this forum. Your questions a great but they have all been answered already multiple times on this website.